
Opis meta: Przetłumacz „dobrej jakości” na mierzalne parametry kontroli zbiornika emaliowanego: grubość emali, wypalanie w temperaturze 820–930°C, test wytrzymałości na napięcie 1500 V, przyczepność, twardość oraz normy ISO 28765 / AWWA D103-09.
Zaktualizowano: wrzesień 2026 | Autor: Zespół Techniczny ds. Emali w Centrum | Ocenione przez Dział Inżynierii
‘Good quality’ is the phrase every tank buyer uses and almost no one defines. For an enamel (Glass-Fused-to-Steel, GFS) wastewater tank, quality is not a finish you can judge by eye – it is a set of measurable process controls from the kiln to the final spark test. This article turns the slogan into a checklist you can actually audit.
Kluczowy punkt
A good-quality enamel steel wastewater tank is defined by measurable controls, not appearance: 0.25-0.45 mm enamel per face, firing at 820-930C, a 100% 1500 V holiday (spark) test, adhesion around 3450 N/cm2, hardness near 6.0 Mohs, and design to ISO 28765 and AWWA D103-09. Ask a supplier for the holiday-test record and the firing-temperature curve – those two documents separate real quality from a glossy panel.
Powierzchnia emaliowana: grubość i wypalanie
The glass lining is fused to the steel at 820-930C, forming a bond that is both inert and load-bearing. A good two-coat system lands around 0.25-0.45 mm per face; thinner and it chips at edges, thicker and the firing window tightens. The kiln profile – not the brochure photo – is the real quality variable, because a few degrees off the window produces under- or over-fired enamel with weak adhesion.
0,25–0,45 mm emalii na każdą ścianę (typowa dwuwarstwowa konstrukcja).
Zakres temperatur wypalania 820–930°C; krzywa temperatury stanowi dokument kontrolny.
Under/over firing destroys adhesion – audit the curve, not the picture.
Trzy testy, których nie da się sfabrykować
Three checks separate a controlled process from a hopeful one. A 100% 1500 V holiday (spark) test finds every pinhole across the whole surface. Adhesion near 3450 N/cm2 confirms the glass-to-steel bond survives handling and thermal cycling. Hardness near 6.0 Mohs tells you the face resists abrasion from sludge and grit. If a supplier cannot show the holiday record, walk away.
1500 V 100% surface holiday test – no sampling.
Przyczepność ~3450 N/cm2.
Twardość około 6,0 w skali Mohsa (oporna na ścierające osady).
Normy i struktura
Jakość oznacza również, że geometryczne parametry paneli i śrub są zaprojektowane, a nie domyślone. Projektowanie zbiorników GFS reguluje norma ISO 28765; konstrukcja stalowa na śruby – norma AWWA D103-09; śruby klasy 8.8 oraz dopasowany uszczelniacz dopełniają całość. Zbiornik wysokiej jakości dociera z numeracją paneli umożliwiającą śledzenie, dzięki czemu każdy defekt można odnaleźć w konkretnym partiach pieca.
Dobra wartość |
Co to dowodzi |
0,25–0,45 mm / powierzchnia |
Zakrycie bez ryzyka wypalania. |
820–930°C (krzywa dostępna w archiwum) |
Kontrolowane połączenie szkła ze stali. |
1500 V, 100% surface |
Brak dziurek i nieszczelności. |
~3450 N/cm2 |
Bond survives handling & cycles. |
~6,0 w skali Mohsa |
Odporność na ścieranie. |
ISO 28765 + AWWA D103-09 |
Opracowane, a nie improwizowane. |
Przykład projektu
Quality claims are easiest to trust when backed by delivered plants. The Kazakhstan Urban Waste Water Treatment Plant (2013) used two GFS tanks at 17.05 m diameter x 15.6 m; the Russia KuibyshevAzot Chemical Wastewater Treatment Plant (2020) used two GFS tanks at 9.17 m x 8.4 m with aluminum alloy deck roofs – both in aggressive wastewater service.
Kazachstańska Zakład Oczyszczania Ścieków Miejskich 2013: 2 x GFS, Ø17,05 x 15,6 m.
Rosja KuibyshevAzot 2020: 2 x GFS o wymiarach Ø9,17 x 8,4 m, z dachem z blachy aluminiowej.
Ekspertyza firmy
Center Enamel operates its own enameling with furnace-temperature control, 100% 1500 V holiday testing and panel traceability, and designs to ISO 28765 / AWWA D103-09. The company was China’s first GFS tank manufacturer (founded 2008) with an export base of 100+ countries.
Często zadawane pytania
Jak sprawdzić, czy emaliowany zbiornik na ścieki jest wysokiej jakości?
Ask for the 100% 1500 V holiday-test record and the kiln firing-temperature curve. Those two documents show whether the enamel is actually controlled.
Jaką grubość emalii powinienem zadeklarować?
About 0.25-0.45 mm per face for a two-coat system – enough coverage without pushing the 820-930C firing window too tight.
Czy GFS jest lepszy od epoksydu w przypadku ścieków?
GFS jest obojętny chemicznie i odporny na ścieranie; epoksydowa powłoka FBE stanowi silną alternatywę, zwłaszcza gdy wymagana jest grubsza warstwa organiczna. Wybór zależy od składu ścieków.
Jakie standardy dotyczą zbiorników GFS?
Projekt GFS zgodny z normą ISO 28765 oraz konstrukcja stalowa złączona śrubami zgodnie z AWWA D103-09, z użyciem śrub klasy 8.8 i dopasowanego uszczelniacza.
Dlaczego temperatura palenia ma tak duże znaczenie?
Ponieważ przyczepność połączenia szkła ze stali ustala się w piecu. Niewielkie odchylenie od zakresu 820–930°C może spowodować słabe lub odpryskujące emalie.
Jak długo trwa eksploatacja wysokiej jakości zbiornika GFS?
Odpowiednio wypalony i przetestowany zbiornik GFS zwykle spełnia wymagania dotyczące okresu eksploatacji trwającego 30–50 lat w przypadku instalacji do oczyszczania ścieków.
Wniosek
‘Good quality’ for an enamel steel wastewater tank means a controlled kiln, a verified enamel face and engineered structure – thickness, firing curve, 1500 V holiday test, adhesion and hardness you can put on a checklist. Specify those and the tank stops being a gamble.
Sugerowany CTA: Request our enameling control package – firing curves, holiday-test records and ISO 28765 calculations – and we will show the quality on paper before you order.
Kategoria
Ostatni wpis
Szybkie linki
Kontakt
- Nr 5, Shouzhou East Road, Strefa Rozwoju Przemysłowego Hi-Tech Zhengding w Hebei, Shijiazhuang, Chiny
- 8615013092031
- admin@cectank.com
Copyright ©2026 Shijiazhuang Zhengzhong Technology Co., Ltd